ORGANIZATIONS

ORGANIZATION COMMITTEE
Program Co-chairs          Igor Konnov, Informal Systems, Austria
Laura Kovacs, TU Wien, Austria
Workshop Chair Florian Zuleger, TU Wien, Austria
Webmaster Thanh-Hai Tran, TU Wien, Austria

PROGRAM COMMITTEE
  • Alessandro Abate, University of Oxford
  • Elvira Albert, Universidad Complutense de Madrid
  • Giovanni Bacci, Aalborg University
  • Filippo Bonchi, University of Pisa
  • Patricia Bouyer, CNRS
  • Yu-Fang Chen, Academia Sinica
  • Veronique Cortier, CNRS, Loria
  • Pedro R. D'Argenio, Universidad Nacional de Córdoba – CONICET
  • Michael Emmi, Amazon Web Services
  • Bernd Finkbeiner, Saarland University
  • Silvio Ghilardi, Università degli Studi di Milano
  • Roberto Giacobazzi, University of Verona
  • Rob van Glabbeek, Data61 – CSIRO
  • Alberto Griggio, Fondazione Bruno Kessler
  • Ichiro Hasuo, National Institute of Informatics
  • Sophia Knight, University of Minnesota
  • Igor Konnov, INRIA Nancy (LORIA)
  • Laura Kovacs, TU Wien
  • Antonin Kucera, Masaryk University
  • Marijana Lazic, TU Munich
  • Karoliina Lehtinen, University of Liverpool
  • Kuldeep S. Meel, National University of Singapore
  • Jan Otop, University of Wrocław
  • Joel Ouaknine, Max Planck Institute for Software Systems (MPI-SWS)
  • Jorge A. Pérez, University of Groningen
  • Tatjana Petrov, University of Konstanz
  • Nir Piterman, University of Gothenburg
  • Giselle Reis, Carnegie Mellon University
  • Philipp Ruemmer, Uppsala University
  • Lutz Schröder, Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg
  • Alexandra Silva, University College London
  • Ana Sokolova, University of Salzburg
  • Jun Sun, Singapore Management University
  • Max Tschaikowski, Aalborg University
  • Valeria Vignudelli, CNRS/ENS Lyon
  • Yakir Vizel, The Technion
  • Nobuko Yoshida, Imperial College London
  • Lijun Zhang, Institute of Software, Chinese Academy of Sciences


STEERING COMMITTEE



Sponsors


CONCUR 2020 is sponsored as part of QONFEST 2020 by:

Platinum
Silver


Official Carrier